Information about Person

Image
Bringolf, Walter
Additional names: Bringolf-SchaffhausenBringolf, Walther
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Activity: Politician

Functions (17 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
MemberNationalrat/Kommission für das Abkommen von WashingtonE 2801(-) 1968/84, vol. 35.
MemberNationalrat/GeschäftsprüfungskommissionInfo UEK/CIE: Cf. dodis.ch/26773
*.12.1925 - *.11.1971MemberNational CouncilNB: siège d'abord dans le groupe communiste, puis dans le groupe socialiste
5.6.1941 - 20.6.1945MemberNational Council/Foreign Policy Committeecf. Résumé des délibérations de l'AF, 1941, II, 3 (en remplacement de Roth-Arbon) ; 1945, II, 4 (remplacé par Oprecht) + Date sortie cf. E 2800/1967/59/3 (liste des membres le 4.11.1947)
1945–1953PresidentFederal Assembly/Group of the Social Democrats
1.10.1945 ...MemberKonsultative Kommission für die Prüfung der Satzung der Vereinten Nationencf. PVCF N° 3264 du 21.12.1945, E 1004.1 1/464 et E 2001(E)5/8
14.6.1946 - 20.6.1950MemberNational Council/Security Policy CommitteeRésumé des délibérations de l'Assemblée fédérale 1946, II/III, p.5
22.9.1947 - 12.1953MemberNational Council/Foreign Policy CommitteeCf. Résumé des délibérations de l'AF, 1947, III, 4 (en remplacement de Reinhard); 1947, IV, 4 (réélu le 15.12.1947).
Cf. Résumé des délibérations de l'Assemblée fédérale, Session de printemps 1967, 15e session de la 37e législature (27.2.1967-16.3.1967), p. 44 [liste des 19 membres].
19.12.1951 - 29.09.1953PresidentNational Council/Foreign Policy CommitteeCf. Résumé des délibérations de l'AF, 1951, V, 4 (en remplacement de Holenstein),Cf. Résumé des délibérations de l'Assemblée fédérale,1953, III, p.2
Cf. Résumé des délibérations de l'AF, 1951, V, 4 (en remplacement de Holenstein)
19.12.1951 - 20.12.1955MemberNational Council/Security Policy CommitteeCf. Résumé des délibérations de l'Assemblée fédérale,1951, V, p.4

Written documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
196516086Bibliographical referenceDomestic affairs Bringolf, Walter: Mein Leben. Weg und Umweg eines Schweizer Sozialdemokraten, Bern 1965.
de

Signed documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
196516086Bibliographical referenceDomestic affairs Bringolf, Walter: Mein Leben. Weg und Umweg eines Schweizer Sozialdemokraten, Bern 1965.
de

Received documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
21.7.197036843pdfLetterImport of munition In der Flugzeugbeschaffungsfrage hat der Bundesrat das Militärdepartement beauftragt weitere Flugzeugtypen als Alternativlösung zu evaluieren. Es stellt sich deshalb die Frage, ob eine Reise der...
de

Mentioned in the documents (86 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
22143Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)70 - ICE: Refugees / Policy of asylum Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
4.4.192845402pdfLetterLeague of Nations
Volume
Motta unterbreitet Scheurer den Entwurf einer Antwort auf das Postulat Bringolf, wonach die Schweiz an der nächsten Völkerbundsversammlung für eine vollständige und beschleunigte Abrüstung eintreten...
de
1932 - 194425065Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)10 - ICE: Foreign trade and payments / Economic policy Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
15.11.193218667pdfMinutesExport of munition
Volume
Themen:
- Artikel in der Tagwacht, der behauptet, die SIG sei in deutschen Händen. Man will gegen diese Behauptung juristisch vorgehen.
- Gespräch mit Politikern über die Haltung gegenüber...
de
27.9.193345878pdfLetterGermany 1871–1945 (Politics)
Volume
Entretien de Motta avec Goebbels et von Neurath concernant les incidents de frontière, les mauvais traitements subis par des Suisses en Allemagne, la question de la presse et le pangermanisme.
fr
1936 - 193925744Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)16 - ICE: Monetary and payment transactions / Clearing Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1938 - 193926773Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)80 - ICE: Jews / Anti-semitism Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
31.3.193846513pdfMinutesMilitary policy
Volume
Conférence entre parlementaires et représentants du DMF sur le renforcement de la défense nationale. Mesures prises, question des officiers frontistes. Discussion portant, notamment, sur l’élection du...
de
17.5.193846562pdfMemorandum (aide-mémoire)Anschluss of Austria (1938)
Volume
La Légation d’Allemagne informe le DPF qu’un meeting de protestation contre l’Anschluss a été organisé à Schaffhouse par le mouvement des Lignes directrices (Richtlinienbewegung).
de
1941 - 194424881Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)10 - ICE: Foreign trade and payments / Economic policy Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns