Information about organization dodis.ch/R35926

Image
Federal Assembly/Party of Labour Group
Bundesversammlung/Fraktion der Partei der Arbeit
Assemblée fédérale/Groupe du Parti du Travail
Assemblea federale/Gruppo del Partito del Lavoro
Bundesversammlung/PdA-Fraktion
Federal Assembly/PoL Group
Assemblée fédérale/Groupe PdT
Assemblea federale/Gruppo PdL
T

Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (10 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
MemberWoog, Edgar
MemberHerczog, AndreasBIB: Jeanneret Pierre, Popistes. Histoire du Parti Ouvrier et Populaire Vaudois 1943-2001, Lausanne 2002, cf p. 246 .Dès 1979 et pendant deux législatures, groupe commun au CN avec 3 PST/POP, 1 POCH (Andreas Herczog) et un PSA(Carobbio).
1947–1950MemberMiville, Carl
12.1947–9.1952MemberJeanneret, Maurice
12.1947–12.1951MemberForel, Armand
1.12.1947–19.12.1980MemberVincent, Jean
1952–1959MemberMuret, André
1963–1979MemberMuret, André
29.11.1971–30.11.1975MemberWicky, Nelly
1979–1987MemberCarobbio, Werner

Relations to other organizations (1)
Federal Assembly/Party of Labour Group belongs toBundesversammlung

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
29.8.1979-31.8.197954320pdfMinutesConference of the Ambassadors Le procès-verbal de la Conférence des ambassadeurs donne un aperçu des activités et des problèmes de la politique extérieure de la Suisse en 1979. Les thèmes suivants ont été abordés: La politique...
ml