Information about organization dodis.ch/R777

Image
Federal Republic of Germany/Embassy in Bern
Bundesrepublik Deutschland/Botschaft in Bern (1990...)
Federal Republic of Germany/Embassy in Bern (1990...)
République fédérale d'Allemagne/Ambassade à Berne (1990...)
Repubblica Federale Tedesca/Ambasciata a Berna (1990...)
Deutschland/BRD/Botschaft in Bern (1957–1990)
Germany/FRG/Embassy in Bern (1957–1990)
Allemagne/RFA/Ambassade à Berne (1957–1990)
Germania/RFT/Ambasciata a Berna (1957–1990)
Deutschland/BRD/Gesandtschaft in Bern (1952–1957)
Germany/FRG/Legation in Bern (1957–1990)
Allemagne/RFA/Légation à Berne (1952–1957)
Germania/RFT/Legazione a Berna (1952–1957)
Cf. DDS-volume XV, N° 439 et 441. Cf. Procès-verbal du Conseil fédéral N° 982 du 4.5. 1945, E 1004.4 1/ 457. Sur la fermeture de la Légation, Cf. E 2801/1967/77/5. Dès le 18.5.1945, les affaires de la Légation et des Consulats d'Allemagne en Suisse sont gérées par le DPF/Représentation des intérêts allemands.
Gesandtschaft wiedereröffnet am 6.5.1952, vgl. Bundesratsbeschluss Nr. 274 vom 12.2.1952.
1957 Umwandlung in eine Botschaft, vgl. Bundesratsbeschluss Nr. 1347 vom 9.7.1957
Cf. dodis.ch/13935, p. 133, 165, 209, 253, 274s, 287.
Cf. dodis.ch/13897, p. 56, 191f., 214. Cf. dodis.ch/13898, e.a. p.180.
________________________

Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

Für die Personen, welche im Dezember 1942 in einem Mitarbeiterverhältnis zur Deutschen Gesandtschaft Bern standen, vgl. AfZ NARA RG 242 T 120 / MF 185
Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (37 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
6.5.1952–1957MinisterHolzapfel, Friedrichcf. DPF, Liste des membres du corps diplomatique, Berne, 1952.
...1953-1.1957...Commercial counsellorHaas, Walter
1955 - 1956SecretaryFischer-Lossainen, Reinhold von
7.6.1956 - 1957Legation CouncillorFischer-Lossainen, Reinhold von En tout cas jusqu'en novembre 1957. Cf. Liste des membres du corps diplomatique, Novembre 1957.
1957 ...BeraterSteg, RudolfEncore en fonction en 1961
22.7.1957-1958AmbassadorHolzapfel, Friedrichcf. DPF, Liste des membres du corps diplomatique, Berne, novembre 1957.
20.6.1958 - 1963AmbassadorMohr, Ernst-Günthercf. DPF, Liste des membres du corps diplomatique, Berne, décembre 1958.
20.11.1959 ...First SecretarySchauer, HansCf. DPF, Liste des membres du corps diplomatique, juillet 1960, p.6.
... 1962 ...PresseattachéRömer, EgonCf. dodis.ch/30573.
1962-1964...BotschaftsratHansen, Niels

Relations to other organizations (1)
Representation of the Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) in Switzerland1952-> Federal Republic of Germany/Embassy in Bern

Written documents (2 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
9.5.197854321pdfNoteScience and education Die Regierung der BRD prüft gegenwärtig die Frage einer Veröffentlichung ihrer Kabinettsprotokolle in wissenschaftlicher Form und ist interessiert zu erfahren, wie in anderen westlichen Ländern mit...
de
10.9.198260492pdfLetterTerrorism Der deutsche Aussenminister Hans-Dietrich Genscher gratuliert Bundesrat Aubert zur erfolgreichen Befreiung der Geiseln aus der polnischen Botschaft in Bern, was eine weitere beeindruckende Leistung...
de

Received documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
20.12.199056712pdfNoteOSCE / CSCE / Conference on European Security Le DFAE transmet aux missions diplomatiques des États participants à la CSCE accréditées auprès du Conseil fédéral le texte révisé de la proposition que la Suisse entend déposer à la Réunion d'experts...
fr

Mentioned in the documents (178 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
26694Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)10 - ICE: Foreign trade and payments / Economic policy Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1914 - 194425793Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)13 - ICE: Domestic policy / Political system of Switzerland Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
8.2.191943922pdfMemorandum (aide-mémoire)League of Nations
VolumeVolume
Mémorandum relatif à la neutralité de la Suisse remis aux puissances réunies à Paris et à tous les Etats avec lesquels la Suisse entretient des relations diplomatiques.
fr
1920 - 193625527Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)10 - ICE: Foreign trade and payments / Economic policy Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1920 - 193625689Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)13 - ICE: Domestic policy / Political system of Switzerland Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1920 - 193525774Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)30 - ICE: Banks Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1920 - 193826389Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)80 - ICE: Jews / Anti-semitism Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1932 - 194424067Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)10 - ICE: Foreign trade and payments / Economic policy Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1932 - 193325004Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)16 - ICE: Monetary and payment transactions / Clearing Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1932 - 193625006Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)16 - ICE: Monetary and payment transactions / Clearing Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns