Information about organization dodis.ch/R37581

Image
Council of States/Political Institutions Committee
Ständerat/Staatspolitische Kommission
Council of States/Political Institutions Committee (1991...)
Conseil des États/Commission des institutions politiques (1991...)
Consiglio degli Stati/Commissione delle istituzioni politiche (1991...)
SPK-S (1991...)
PIC-S (1991...)
CIP-E (1991...)
CIP-S (1991...)

Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (6 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
1991–2018SecretaryGraf, Martinweblaw.ch
...1992...MemberSchmid-Sutter, Carlo
...1992...PresidentRhinow, René
6.12.1999–2.12.2007MemberBrunner, Christiane
6.12.1999–30.11.2003MemberCornu, Jean-Claude
13.6.2001–10.6.2002MemberWenger, Rico

Mentioned in the documents (2 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
15.4.199162426pdfMemoParliament Die Kommission zur Parlamentsreform schlägt eine Reform des Kommissionensystems vor, welche die Parlamentsarbeit weitgehend in den ständigen Kommissionen vollzieht. In der Aussenpolitik soll es einen...
de
3.6.199162435pdfReportParliament Der Bundesrat begrüsst die Bestrebungen des Parlaments, seine Arbeit zu reformieren. Das Zusammenwirken von Legislative und Exekutive in der Aussenpolitik darf aber nicht zur Verwischung von...
de