Information about organization dodis.ch/R28097

Image
Australien/Verteidigungsministerium
Australie/Ministère de la Défense
Location: Canberra
Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (3 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
12.11.1969-8.3.1971MinisterFraser, Malcolm
10.3.1971 - 13.8.1971ChefGorton, John, Sircf. www.rulers.org
13.8.1971-5.12.1972MinisterFairbairn, David

Mentioned in the documents (2 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
25.11.191959355pdfReportForeign interests Visiting camps and providing financial support to German citizens in Sydney were among the main activities. This also led to an increased number of correspondences between the German, Australian and...
en
28.3.197958575pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilExport of munition Die Kriegsmaterialausfuhr nahm im Jahr 1978 ab. Zudem war das Jahr durch die Revision der Kriegsmaterialverordnung und den Ereignissen im Iran geprägt.

Darin: Antrag des EMD vom 8.3.1979...
ml