Information about Person

Image
Rubeli, Wilhelm
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Bern (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat • Civil servant
Main language: German
Other languages: French • Italian • English
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom
Activity of the father: Teacher
Military grade: complementary service
Confession: protestant
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FA 1.4.1910 • Entry FDFA 1.11.1923 • Exit FDFA 31.12.1953
Personal dossier: E2500#1968/87#1076*

Functions (10 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1.4.1910–31.10.1923MitarbeiterPTT/Generaldirektionvgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*
1.11.1923 - 31.12.1932Official in chargeSchweizerische Gesandtschaft in BerlinVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.
1.1.1933 - 31.12.1935KanzleisekretärSchweizerische Gesandtschaft in BerlinVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.
1.1.1936 - 31.7.1936KanzleisekretärSwiss Consulate in LeipzigVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.
1.8.1936 - 13.9.1944KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Honorarkonsulat in MülhausenVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.
14.9.1944 - 31.12.1945KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in MünchenVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.
1.1.1946 - 7.8.1946KanzleisekretärFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.
8.8.1946 - 1.12.1946KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Konsulat in InnsbruckVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.
2.12.1946 - 31.12.1949KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Konsulat in StrassburgVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.
1.1.1950 - 31.12.1953VizekonsulSchweizerisches Konsulat in StrassburgVgl. E2500#1968/87#1076*.