Information about Person

Image
Jung, Henri
Additional names: Jung, HeinrichJung, Heinrich Edouard
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Basel-City
Activity: Diplomat • Merchant
Main language: German
Other languages: French • Italian • English • Arabic
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom (1927)
Military grade: private
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 5.1.1931 • Exit FDFA 31.12.1974
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#1183*

Functions (15 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1.5.1927 - 30.4.1929PraktikantVolkart AGLehrzeit in Winterthur, vgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
30.4.1929 - 31.7.1930MitarbeiterVolkart AGIn Winterthur, vgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
5.1.1931 - 15.2.1931Official in chargeFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
16.2.1931 - 17.8.1932Official in chargeSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in LyonVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
18.8.1932 - 5.2.1933Official in chargeSwiss Consulate in BesançonVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
6.2.1933 - 31.12.1942Official in chargeConsulate General of Switzerland in MarseilleVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
1.1.1943 - 13.6.1945KanzleisekretärConsulate General of Switzerland in MarseilleVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
14.6.1945 - 31.12.1952KanzleisekretärSwiss Consulate in CasablancaAm 1.1.1948 zusätzlich zum Tit. Vizekonsul ernannt, vgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
1.1.1953 - 6.12.1953VizekonsulSwiss Consulate in CasablancaVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
7.12.1953 - 30.11.1957VizekonsulSchweizerisches Konsulat in TangerVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
24.8.197035238pdfReportDouble taxation Überblick über die Verhandlungen und Ergebnisse der Doppelbesteuerungsverhandlungen, die die Vertreter der Steuerverwaltung in Ostasien (Japan, Ceylon, Thailand, Südkorea, Singapur, Malaysia) und...
de