Information about Person

Image
Jung, Henri
Additional names: Jung, HeinrichJung, Heinrich Edouard
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Basel-City
Activity: Diplomat • Merchant
Main language: German
Other languages: French • Italian • English • Arabic
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom (1927)
Military grade: private
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 5.1.1931 • Exit FDFA 31.12.1974
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#1183*

Functions (15 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
22.12.1957 - 3.12.1960ConsulSchweizerische Botschaft in QuitoVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
6.12.1960 - 29.6.1961Technical assistantFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
30.6.1961 - 14.2.1968ConsulSwiss Consulate in Le HavreCf. PVCF No 557 du 28.3.1961; Cf. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
7.10.1965 - 4.4.1966AbteilungsleiterSwiss Embassy in BerlinTemporärer Leiter der irakischen Interessenvertretung in Bad Godesberg, vgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.
15.2.1968 - 28.11.1974General ConsulSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in SydneyVgl. E2500#1990/6#1183*.

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
24.8.197035238pdfReportDouble taxation Überblick über die Verhandlungen und Ergebnisse der Doppelbesteuerungsverhandlungen, die die Vertreter der Steuerverwaltung in Ostasien (Japan, Ceylon, Thailand, Südkorea, Singapur, Malaysia) und...
de