Information about Person

Image
Noverraz, Jean-Claude
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Vaud
Activity: Diplomat • Banker
Main language: French
Other languages: German
Title/Education: Berufslehre • Handelsdiplom
Activity of the father: Banker
Confession: protestant
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 23.7.1945 • Exit FDFA 28.3.1977
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#1727*

Functions (19 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1939 - *.10.1940StudentHöhere Handelsschule in LausanneVgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
1.10.1940 - 30.6.1943PraktikantBanque cantonale vaudoiseVgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
6.1.1944 - 22.7.1945PraktikantZuger KantonalbankVgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
23.7.1945 - 9.6.1946MitarbeiterFederal Department for Foreign AffairsAls Aushilfe, vgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
10.6.1946 - 12.4.1950MitarbeiterConsulate General of Switzerland in AlgiersAls Aushilfe, vgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
13.4.1950 - 2.12.1952Official in chargeSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in LéopoldvilleVgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
3.12.1952 - 31.12.1953Official in chargeEDA/Generalsekretariat/Ressourcen/Personalabteilung/Personaleinsatz und BetreuungVgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
1.1.1954 - 28.6.1955KanzleisekretärEDA/Generalsekretariat/Ressourcen/Personalabteilung/Personaleinsatz und BetreuungVgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
29.6.1955 - 4.4.1959KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in MünchenVgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.
5.4.1959 - 31.12.1959KanzleisekretärSchweizerische Botschaft in BukarestVgl. E2500#1990/6#1727*.

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
31.5.197653053pdfLetterFrance (Politics) P. Graber regrette d’avoir manqué S. Campiche et lui souhaite, au détour d’une remarque acerbe sur le Ministre des Affaires étrangères de la France, J. Sauvagnargues, un bon séjour auprès de la...
fr