Information about organization dodis.ch/R9990

Image
Guatemala/Ministry Home Affairs
Guatemala/Aussenministerium
Guatemala/Ministère des affaires étrangères
Guatemala/Ministero degli affari esteri

Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (20 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
16.3.1951-24.11.1952Minister of Foreign AffairsGalich, ManuelSous la présidence d'Arbenz (premier Cabinet). Cf. dodis.ch/8695.
Vgl. http://www.elisanet.fi/daglarsson/dokumentit/guafm.htm
29.3.1954-1.7.1954MinisterToriello Garrido, Federico Guillermo
11.9.1958-24.3.1961MinisterMurillo, Jesús Víctor UndaVgl. http://www.elisanet.fi/daglarsson/dokumentit/guafm.htm
9.5.1961-30.3.1963MinisterMurillo, Jesús Víctor UndaVgl. http://www.elisanet.fi/daglarsson/dokumentit/guafm.htm
1.4.1963-1.7.1966MinisterHerrarte González, AlbertoVgl. http://www.elisanet.fi/daglarsson/dokumentit/guafm.htm
1.7.1966-17.4.1969MinisterArenales Catalán, Emiliohttp://www.elisanet.fi/daglarsson/dokumentit/guafm.htm
1.7.1970-6.9.1972MinisterHerrera Ibargüen, RobertoVgl. http://www.elisanet.fi/daglarsson/dokumentit/guafm.htm
1.7.1974-1.7.1978MinisterMolina Orantes, Adolfo
...1977...Deputy MinisterObiols, Alfredo Gomez
...1978...ProtokollchefChocano Batres, Antonio

Mentioned in the documents (12 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
17.10.198967108pdfReportGuatemala (Economy) De passage en Amérique centrale pour la conférence régionale des ambassadeurs, le Délégué aux accords commerciaux s'est arrêté trois jours au Guatemala. Il a pu évoquer la question des crédits mixtes,...
fr
20.12.199361362pdfEnd of mission reportHonduras (General) Zu den drei zentralamerikanischen Ländern sind die bilateralen Beziehungen relativ ähnlich. Diese Länder sind Gastgeber für mehrere Schweizer Entwicklungshilfeprojekte sowie für zahlreiche Schweizer...
de