Information about Person

Image
Eliasson, Jan
Gender: male
Reference country: Sweden
Activity: Politician • Diplomat

Functions (5 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1988–1992AmbassadorSweden/Permanent Mission to the UN in Geneva
9.2005–9.2006PresidentUN/General Assembly
24.4.2006–6.10.2006Minister of Foreign AffairsSweden/Government
24.4.2006–6.10.2006MinisterSchweden/Aussenministerium
1.7.2012–1.1.2017Vice Secretary GeneralUNO