Information about Person

Image
Leuenberger, Ulrich
Additional names: Leuenberger, Ulrich Robert
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Activity: Diplomat
Main language: German
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 6.11.1939 • Exit FDFA 31.8.1974
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#1388*

Functions (14 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
25.9.1939 - 31.10.1939MitarbeiterZürich/MilitärdirektionVgl. Swissdiplo.
6.11.1939 - 31.12.1942MitarbeiterSchweizerische Botschaft in SofiaAls Aushilfe, vgl. Swissdiplo.
1.1.1943 - 8.5.1950Official in chargeSchweizerische Botschaft in SofiaVgl. Swissdiplo.
9.5.1950 - 19.7.1953Official in chargeFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. Swissdiplo.
20.7.1953 - 31.12.1954Official in chargeSchweizerisches Konsulat in Baden-BadenVgl. Swissdiplo.
1954 - 1958Official in chargeSchweizerische VerrechnungsstelleVgl. Swissdiplo.
16.3.1959 - 12.6.1959MitarbeiterSwiss Embassy in ParisAls Aushilfe, vgl. Swissdiplo.
13.6.1959 - 31.1.1960MitarbeiterSchweizerische Botschaft in BeirutAls Aushilfe, vgl. Swissdiplo.
2.5.1960 - 1.7.1960MitarbeiterFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. Swissdiplo.
2.7.1960 - 1.2.1966KanzleiadjunktSchweizerisches Konsulat in KalkuttaTit. Vizekonsul, vgl. Swissdiplo.