Information about Person

Image
Stadelmann, Louis
Additional names: Stadelmann, Louis Antoine Joseph
Initials: AL
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Lucerne (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat
Main language: French
Other languages: German • Italian
Title/Education: Berufslehre • Handelsdiplom
Activity of the father: Civil servant
Military grade: corporal
Confession: catholic
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 7.6.1938 • Exit FDFA 30.11.1978
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#2239*

Functions (14 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
7.6.1938 - 31.12.1939PraktikantFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.
1.1.1940 - 31.12.1946chancery clerkFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.
1.1.1947 - 5.4.1949KanzleisekretärFederal Department for Foreign AffairsCf. E2500#1990/6#2239*; Cf. PVCF No 3236 du 24.12.1946.
6.4.1949 - 15.8.1949KanzleisekretärDiplomatische Konferenz in Genf (1949)Vgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.
16.8.1949 - 30.9.1952SecretaryFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.
1.10.1952 - 31.12.1953KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Konsulat in VenedigVgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.
1.1.1954 - 27.1.1956KanzleiadjunktSchweizerisches Konsulat in VenedigVgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.
28.1.1956 - 28.7.1961KanzleiadjunktSchweizerisches Konsulat in DijonVgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.
29.7.1961 - 31.3.1963SecretaryEDA/Generalsekretariat/Ressourcen/FinanzabteilungVgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.
1.4.1963 - 23.1.1967KanzleiadjunktEDA/Generalsekretariat/Ressourcen/FinanzabteilungVgl. E2500#1990/6#2239*.

Written documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
16.3.194858357pdfMemoProtocol Le co-rapport de la Chancellerie relatif au projet du règlement protocolaire invoque la tradition administrative pour combattre le transfert de compétences au Service du protocole. Seule la troisième...
fr