Information about Person

Image
Affolter, Hans

Functions (3 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1911 - 1930MemberNationalratAffolter Hans SO S CN 04.12.1911 11.12.1930 02.10.1870 28.09.1936
1911 - 1930MemberFederal Assembly/Group of the Social DemocratsAffolter Hans SO S CN 04.12.1911 11.12.1930 02.10.1870 28.09.1936
1919 - 1931Member of the Bank CouncilSwiss National Bankcf. BNS 1907-1957, p. 433.

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
22.12.191543439pdfMinutesPeacekeeping (1890–1918)
Volume
Interpellation de Greulich demandant au Conseil fédéral d’offrir ses bons offices aux belligérants en vue de la conclusion de la paix.

Également: Réponse de Hoffmann à cette interpellation....
de