Information about Person

image
Hürzeler, Hans Max
Additional names: Huerzeler, Hans
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Aargau
Activity: Diplomat • Jurist
Main language: German
Other languages: French • English
Title/Education: Dr. iur.
Activity of the father: Merchant
Military grade: first lieutnant
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 8.5.1922 • Exit FDFA 11.6.1949
Personal dossier: E2500#1968/87#575*

Functions (10 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
8.5.1922 - 31.8.1925KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Konsulat in SingapurVgl. E2500#1968/87#575*.
1.9.1925 - 31.12.1932KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Honorarkonsulat in MülhausenVgl. E2500#1968/87#575*.
1.1.1933 - 8.2.1933VizekonsulSchweizerisches Honorarkonsulat in MülhausenVgl. E2500#1968/87#575*.
9.2.1933 - 26.7.1934VizekonsulSwiss Consulate in ShanghaiVgl. E2500#1968/87#575*.
27.7.1934 - 31.12.1936VizekonsulSchweizerisches Konsulat in JakartaVgl. E2500#1968/87#575*.
27.7.1937 - 11.12.1941VizekonsulSwiss Consulate in LeipzigVgl. E2500#1968/87#575*.
29.9.1937 - 12.12.1941VerweserSwiss Consulate in LeipzigVgl. E2500#1968/87#575*.
12.12.1941 - 30.6.1945ConsulSwiss Consulate in LeipzigCf. Die diplomatischen und konsularischen Vertretungen der Schweiz seit 1798, 1997, p. 194.
1.10.1945 - 27.1.1948ConsulFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1968/87#575*.
28.1.1948 - 11.6.1949General ConsulSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in San FranciscoNomination par le Conseil fédéral le 5.12.1947.

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
27.9.19461994pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilGermany (Zones)
Volume
Modalités pour la reprise des relations économiques avec les zones d'occupation britannique et américaine en Allemagne. Négociations avec les deux autorités d'occupation.
Modalitäten zur Aufnahme...
de