Information about organization dodis.ch/R6140

Image
Israel/State
Israël/État
Israele/Stato
Israel/Staat

Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (6 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
17.5.1948-9.11.1952PresidentWeizmann, ChaimVgl. www.rulers.org
10.12.1952 - 23.4.1963PresidentBen Zvi, Yitzhakwww.rulers.org
24.5.1973-29.5.1978PresidentKatzir, EphraimVgl. www.rulers.org
24.5.1978–5.5.1983PresidentNavon, Yitzhak Rachamim
1983-1993PresidentHerzog, Chaim
15.7.2007-24.7.2014PresidentPeres, Schimon

Mentioned in the documents (122 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
26891Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)10 - ICE: Foreign trade and payments / Economic policy Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
27716Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)86 - ICE: Dormant accounts Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
1939 - 194921666Information Independent Commission of Experts Switzerland-Second World War (ICE)30 - ICE: Banks Info UEK/CIE/ICE ( deutsch français italiano english):

ns
23.7.19482910pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilQuestions concerning the recognition of states Antrag EPD vom 22.7.1948: Der Entscheid über die Anerkennung Israels wird zurückgestellt. Völkerrechtlich bestehen zwar keine zwingenden Bedenken gegen eine Anerkennung, politisch ist eine solche aber...
de
25.1.19493028pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilQuestions concerning the recognition of states
Volume
Décision du Conseil fédéral de reconnaître de jure Israël et la Transjordanie.
Entscheid des Bundesrates, Israel und Transjordanien de jure anzuerkennen.
de
29.1.19496422pdfTelegramQuestions concerning the recognition of states Reconnaissance de facto de l'Etat d'Israël.
fr
7.2.194949120pdfMinutes of negotiations of the Federal CouncilEurope's Organisations Conséquences pour la Suisse d'une réorganisation militaire, politique et économique de l'Europe après la Seconde Guerre mondiale.
fr
24.3.19497768pdfInterpellationQuestions concerning the recognition of states Réponse de M. Petitpierre à l'interpellation de W. Schmid concernant la reconnaissance d'Etats étrangers.
fr
21.4.19493082pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilIsrael (Politics) Arabische Staaten/Lausanner Konferenz - Konferenz mit Israel in Lausanne, Bewilligung (21.4.1949 - Antrag EPD/Proposition DPF)
de
12.12.19497169pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilNear and Middle East No 2350. Désignation d'un chargé d'affaires permanent de la Confédération suisse en Irak, au Liban et en Syrie
fr