Information about organization dodis.ch/R26163

Image
USA/Delegation bei der OECD
USA/Délégation auprès de l'OCDE
USA/Delegazione presso l'OECE

Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (8 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
4.10.1961 - 22.10.1962AmbassadorTuthill, John WillsCf. www.history.state.gov
3.10.1962 - 15.6.1965AmbassadorLeddy, JohnCf. www.history.state.gov
26.10.1965 - 7.7.1969AmbassadorTrezise, Philip HaroldCf. www.history.state.gov
22.7.1969 - 12.10.1972AmbassadorGreenwald, Joseph AdolphCf. www.history.state.gov
23.5.1974-1.5.1977AmbassadorTurner, William Cochrane
13.8.1984–15.6.1987AmbassadorStreator, Edward
1989–1992AmbassadorMaresca, John J. US Ambassador, United States Delegation to the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe
1990 - 1992MemberFeketekuty, Géza

Mentioned in the documents (3 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
9.10.197853951pdfLetterEnergy and raw materials Given the possibility of an increasing pressure on the oil prices in the early 1980s, the informal meeting of the IEA Governing Board agrees that Member countries should vigorously encourage the use...
ml
3.198358246pdfEnd of mission reportOrganisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OEEC–OECD) Zu den Hauptaufgaben des Schweizer Delegationschefs bei der OECD gehören die Vertretung der Schweiz im Rat und im Exekutivkomitee, die Kontaktpflege mit entscheidenden Persönlichkeiten sowie die...
de
29.3.198359985pdfTelexFinancial relations Die Schweiz steht dem Vorschlag, eine Expertengruppe zu illegalen Zahlungen innerhalb der OEDC zu schaffen, skeptisch gegenüber. Sollte die Mehrheit der anderen Mitgliedsstaaten dies aber wünschen, so...
de