Information about organization dodis.ch/R2451

Image
Pakistan/Regierung
Pakistan/Gouvernement
Pakistan/Governo
Location: Islamabad

Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (25 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
15.8.1947 - 16.10.1951Prime MinisterAli Khan, Liaquat
27.12.1947 - 24.10.1954Minister of Foreign AffairsZafrulla Khan, Sir MohammedVgl. www.rulers.org
Vgl. Minister-Ploetz, S. 446
17.10.1951 - 17.4.1953Prime MinisterNazim ud-Din, Chodscha
17.4.1953 - 11.8.1955Prime MinisterBogra, Mohammad AliCf. www.rulers.org
31.8.1966–1.5.1968Minister of Foreign AffairsPirzada, Syed Sharifuddin
... 1972 ...MemberRahim, J.A.
... 1972 ...Minister for HealthRashid, Shaikh Muhammad
14.8.1973 - 5.7.1977Prime MinisterBhutto, Zulfikar Ali
...1974-1974...WirtschaftsberaterQaiser, Feroze
...1975-1975...Assistant SecretaryNawaz, MohammadCabinet Division du Premier Ministre

Written documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
15.10.197554164pdfTreatyPakistan (Politics) By exchange of letters, the Governments of Switzerland and Pakistan have agreed to establish the conditions under which the Swiss Disaster Relief Unit could be made available upon request in the event...
en

Received documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
9.2.196014580pdfLetterPakistan (Politics) Bautätigkeit und Umzug der pakistanischen Hauptstadt.
de

Mentioned in the documents (107 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
20.8.194749191pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilQuestions concerning the recognition of states Mitteilung des Vorstehers des Politischen Departements, dass er den Regierungen von Pakistan und Indien die besten Wünsche zur Erlangung der Unabhängigkeit übermittelt habe. Entscheid des Bundesrats,...
de
6.8.19484468pdfLetterIndia (Politics) Daeniker hat mit dem Belgier Greffe, dem Präsidenten der UNO-Kommission für den Konflikt Indien-Pakistan, gesprochen. Greffe äusserte heftige Kritik am UNO-Sicherheitsrat, der mit seinen Resolutionen...
fr
4.10.19483155pdfReportUNO – General Rapport de la 3ème Assemblée générale de l'ONU à Paris.
fr
13.5.19498304pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilPakistan (Politics) Gemäss BB vom 8.10.1947 ist der BR autorisiert, eine Gesandtschaft in Pakistan und (Indien) zu errichten.
fr
2.8.19507686pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilPakistan (Economy) Die Vereinbarungen zwischen Pakistan und der Schweiz werden genehmigt.
de
18.9.19518442pdfLetterPakistan (Politics)
Volume
Après avoir mis deux officiers instructeurs à disposition du Gouvernement indien, au Cachemire, le Pakistan souhaite de son côté obtenir l'envoi d'une demi-douzaine d'officiers suisses.
Nachdem...
de
7.19528150pdfAddress / TalkTrade relations Exposé der Handelsabteilung (H. Schaffner) über die wirtschaftlichen Beziehungen der Schweiz mit Ländern Süd-, Südost-, Ostasiens, Australiens und Neuseelands.
de
23.12.195210238pdfProposalEconomic relations Die Wirtschaftsbeziehungen zu Indien, Pakistan, Ceylon, Südafirka, Neuseeland und Australien werden an der Commonwealth Conference mit den jeweiligen Delegationen besprochen.
de
17.1.19539418pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilTransit and transport Ratification des accords aéronautiques avec le Luxembourg, les Philippines, le Pakistan, l'Irak et la Grande-Bretagne.
Ratifikation der Flugabkommen mit Luxemburg, Philippienen, Pakistan, Irak...
fr
15.7.19549510pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilPakistan (Politics) Le gouvernement du Pakistan a décidé de créer une ambassade en Suisse et se propose d'accréditer l'ambassadeur du Pakistan à Berne comme ministre du Pakistan au Vatican et à Vienne.
fr