Information about Person

Image
Esseiva, Denis
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Fribourg (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat • Civil servant
Main language: French
Other languages: German • Italian
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom
Military grade: quartermaster sergeant
Confession: catholic
Civil status upon entry: married
EDA/BV: Entry FA 30.9.1943 • Entry FDFA 1.8.1946 • Exit FDFA 30.6.1977
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#658*

Functions (8 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1943 - 1945MitarbeiterEMD/Kommissariat für Internierung und HospitalisierungAls Buchhalter, vgl. E2500#1990/6#658*.
1.8.1946 - 31.12.1950Official in chargeEDA/Generalsekretariat/Ressourcen/Personalabteilung/Personaleinsatz und BetreuungVgl. E2500#1990/6#658*.
1.1.1951 - 31.12.1953KanzleisekretärFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#658*.
1.1.1954 - 31.12.1961SecretaryFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#658*.
1.1.1962 - 31.12.1965AbteilungsleiterEDA/Generalsekretariat/RessourcenVgl. E2500#1990/6#658*.
1.1.1966 - 31.12.1969Administrative assistantEDA/Generalsekretariat/RessourcenVgl. E2500#1990/6#658*.
1.1.1970 - 31.12.1972Technical assistantEDA/Generalsekretariat/RessourcenVgl. E2500#1990/6#658*.
1.1.1973 - 30.6.1977AdjunktEDA/Generalsekretariat/RessourcenVgl. E2500#1990/6#658*.