Information about Person

Image
Prisi, André
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Neuchâtel (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat • Merchant
Main language: French
Other languages: German • Italian • English • Spanish • Portuguese • Bulgarian
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom
Activity of the father: Merchant
Military grade: complementary service
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 16.12.1929 • Exit FDFA 31.12.1972
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#1869*

Functions (14 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
15.9.1926 - 6.10.1928PraktikantThurgau/KantonalbankVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.
16.12.1929 - 12.1.1930PraktikantFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.
13.1.1930 - 5.4.1931chancery clerkSwiss Consulate in BesançonVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.
6.4.1931 - 31.1.1938chancery clerkSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in LissabonVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.
1.2.1938 - 14.8.1942KanzleisekretärSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in LéopoldvilleVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.
26.3.1938 - 7.4.1940VerweserSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in LéopoldvilleVgl. Hist. Verzeichnis der dipl.und kons. Vertretungen der Schweiz seit 1798, 1997, S. 196.
15.8.1942 - 25.1.1943KanzleisekretärFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.
26.1.1943 - 31.12.1946KanzleisekretärSchweizerische Botschaft in SofiaVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.
1.1.1947 - 4.7.1949VizekonsulSchweizerische Botschaft in SofiaVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.
5.7.1949 - 30.9.1953VizekonsulSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in LyonVgl. E2500#1990/6#1869*.

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
22.4.195210409pdfLetterBulgaria (Politics) Der Schweizer Geschäftsträger a.i. in Bulgarien berichtet über einen Angriff des Vizepräsidenten des bulgarischen Roten Kreuzes auf das IKRK in der lokalen Presse.
de