Information about Person

Image
Antorini, Piergiorgio
Additional names: Antorini, Pier Giorgio
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Ticino (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat
Main language: Italian
Other languages: German • French • English • Spanish
Title/Education: Lic. rer. publ. HSG
Activity of the father: Civil servant
Military grade: second lieutnant
Confession: catholic
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 1.2.1960 • Exit FDFA 31.10.1966
Personal dossier: E2500#1982/120#69*

Functions (8 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1955 - 1959StudentUniversity of St. Gallen (HSG)Vgl. E2500#1982/120#69*
1.2.1960 - 14.11.1960Diplomatic traineeFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1982/120#69*.
15.11.1960 - 28.7.1961Diplomatic traineeDelegation of Switzerland to the OECDVgl. E2500#1982/120#69*.
29.7.1961 - 19.9.1961Diplomatic traineeFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1982/120#69*.
20.9.1961 - 31.12.1961Diplomatic traineeStändige Mission der Schweiz bei WTO und EFTA (ECE/UNO, UNCTAD, ITC)Vgl. E2500#1982/120#69*.
1.1.1962 - 31.3.1963collaborator (economics)Ständige Mission der Schweiz bei WTO und EFTA (ECE/UNO, UNCTAD, ITC)Vgl. E2500#1982/120#69*
1.4.1963 - 10.2.1964Diplomatischer MitarbeiterStändige Mission der Schweiz bei WTO und EFTA (ECE/UNO, UNCTAD, ITC)Vgl. E2500#1982/120#69*.
11.2.1964 - 4.10.1966BotschaftssekretärSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in KarachiVgl. E2500#1982/120#69*.