Information about Person

Image
Bösiger, Hans
Additional names: Boesiger, Hans
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Bern (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat
Main language: German
Civil status upon entry: married
EDA/BV: Entry FA 1.4.1942 • Entry FDFA 1.6.1945 • Exit FDFA 31.8.1988
Personal dossier: E2024-02A#1999/137#315*

Workplan


Functions (7 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1945 - 1967Consular officerFederal Department for Foreign Affairsbei diverseon Posten im Ausland und an der Zentrale
1968 - 1972VizekonsulSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in Bordeaux
1973VizekonsulSchweizerische Botschaft in Sofia
1.3.1974 - 1975Consular officerFederal Department for Foreign Affairs
1976 - 1979Consular officerEDA/Generalsekretariat/Ressourcen/Abteilung Logistik/Reisen und Transporte
29.11.1979 - 2.7.1984ConsulSchweizerisches Konsulat in CataniaVgl. Hist. Verzeichnis der dipl. und kons. Vertretungen der CH seit 1798, 1997, S. 88.
2.7.1984 - 31.8.1988ConsulSwiss Consulate in NaplesCf. Die diplomatischen und konsularischen Vertretungen der Schweiz seit 1798, 1997, p. 259.

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
1.5.197852529pdfWorkplanWork plans of the divisions and services of the FPD/FDFA and the FDEA Structure organisationnelle du Département politique fédéral avec ses divisions, sections et services.
fr