Information about Person

Image
Giroud, Pierre-Antoine
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Vaud
Activity: Diplomat
Main language: French
Other languages: German • English
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom
Military grade: private
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 23.5.1946 • Exit FDFA 30.9.1982
Personal dossier: CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*

Workplans


Functions (23 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1.10.1943 - 22.5.1946MitarbeiterWaadt/KantonZuerst Département agriculture, industrie et commerce, danach Kantonspital.
23.5.1946 - 27.5.1946Official in chargeFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.
28.5.1946 - 22.1.1947Official in chargeSwiss Embassy in ParisVgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.
23.1.1947 - 30.5.1949Official in chargeSwiss Consulate in AnnecyVgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.
31.5.1949 - 1.8.1949Official in chargeSchweizerisches Konsulat in ToulouseVgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.
2.8.1949 - 23.2.1952Official in chargeFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.
24.2.1952 - 31.12.1953Official in chargeSchweizerische Botschaft in BudapestVgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.
1.1.1954 - 11.10.1954KanzleisekretärSchweizerische Botschaft in BudapestVgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.
18.6.1954 - 4.8.1954KanzleisekretärSchweizerische Botschaft in SofiaTemporär, vgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.
12.10.1954 - 13.6.1957KanzleisekretärSwiss Embassy in CairoVgl. CH-BAR#E2024-02A#1999/137#933*.

Mentioned in the documents (2 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
23.3.197652524pdfWorkplanWork plans of the divisions and services of the FPD/FDFA and the FDEA Stellenplan des Delegierten für technische Zusammenarbeit des Eidg. Politischen Departements.
de
5.5.197752660pdfWorkplanWork plans of the divisions and services of the FPD/FDFA and the FDEA Stellenplan des Delegierten für Technische Zusammenarbeit des Eidg. Politischen Departements.
de