Information about organization dodis.ch/R854

Image
India/Government
Indien/Regierung
Inde/Gouvernement
India/Governo

Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (68 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
Handels- und IndustrieministerKrishnamachari, Tiruvallur Thattai
16.8.1946 - 10.4.1952Minister of DefenceSingh, Sardar Baldev
16.8.1947 - 15.12.1950Minister of the InteriorPatel, Sardar Vallabhai
16.8.1947 - 27.5.1964Prime MinisterNehru, Jawaharlal4 Amtsperioden, jeweils zugleich Aussenminister und Minister für Atomfragen (ab 1957) Minister-Ploetz, S. 301f.
25.9.1948 - 26.5.1950FinanzministerMatthai, John
26.1.1950 - 13.5.1962PresidentPrasad, RajendraE 2001(E) 1967/113, vol. 155.
1958 - 1995Civil servantGill, Kanwar Pal SinghIndian Police Service
13.3.1958 - 29.8.1963FinanzministerDesai, Moraji Ranchhodji
9.6.1964 - 11.1.1966Prime MinisterShastri, Lal Bahadur
1965 - 13.3.1967FinanzministerChaudhuri, Sachindra

Written documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
9.1.197035380pdfMemorandum (aide-mémoire)India (Economy) The Government of India suggests a revision of the trade agreement with Switzerland to provide for a regular dialogue of trade and commercial matters.
en

Mentioned in the documents (191 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
14.6.19462053pdfFederal Council dispatchWashington Agreement (1946) Botschaft des Bundesrates an die Bundesversammlung über die Genehmigung des in Washington abgeschlossenen Finanzabkommens vom 14.6.1946
Message du Conseil fédéral à l'Assemblée fédérale...
ml
28.2.1947255pdfMemoIndia (Politics) Procès-verbal de l'entretien entre M. le Conseiller fédéral Petitpierre et M. Krishna Menon, le 27.2.1947
fr
20.8.194749191pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilQuestions concerning the Recognition of States Mitteilung des Vorstehers des Politischen Departements, dass er den Regierungen von Pakistan und Indien die besten Wünsche zur Erlangung der Unabhängigkeit übermittelt habe. Entscheid des Bundesrats,...
de
7.8.19484501pdfPolitical reportIndia (Politics) "Malgré sa dépendence des puissances qui domineront l'Océan Indien, on estime qu'il ne serait de l'intérêt d'aucun des deux groupes bélligérants d'entrainer l'Inde dans les hostilités ou d'occuper son...
fr
10.8.19482925pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilIndia (General) Freundschafts- und Niederlassungsvertrag mit Indien - Genehmigung des Entwurfes (7.8.1948 - Antrag EPD/Proposition DPF). Premier traité entre l'Inde et la Suisse.
de
4.10.19483155pdfReportUNO – General Rapport de la 3ème Assemblée générale de l'ONU à Paris.
fr
22.12.19484470pdfLetterIndia (Economy)
Volume
Opinions du Pandit Nehru sur l'Europe, le nationalisme et le communisme en Asie et la décolonisation. Le traité d'amitié, d'établissement et de commerce entre la Suisse et l'Inde. Relations de la...
de
4.3.19493049pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilIndia (General) Handel mit Ausland, Indien - Verhandlungen über den Warenaustausch, Bestellung der Delegation und Instruktionen (3.3.1949 - Antrag EVD/Proposition DFEP)
de
16.4.19497380pdfLetterGood offices L'Inde ne semble pas s'opposer à la nomination d'un Suisse en tant qu'observateur lors des plébiscites dédidant du sort des concessions françaises en Inde.
de
26.4.19493088pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilIndia (Others) Luftfahrt, Abkommen mit - Indien, Genehmigung (5.4.1949 - Antrag EPD/Proposition DPF)
fr