Information about organization dodis.ch/R22712

Image
EU/European Parliament
EU/Europäisches Parlament (2009...)
EU/European Parliament (2009...)
UE/Parlement Européen (2009...)
UE/Parlamento Europeo
EG/Europäisches Parlament (1967–2009)
EC/European Parliament (1967–2009)
CE/Parlement Européen (1967–2009)
EWG/Europäisches Parlament (1958–1967)
EEC/European Parliament (1958–1967)
CEE/Parlement Européen (1958–1967)
Europäisches Parlament
European Parliament
Parlement Européen
Europäische Union/Parlament
European Union/Parliament
UE/Parlement

Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (62 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
27.2.1958 - 25.2.1959MemberLeber, Georg
1961 - 1979Secretary GeneralNord, Hans R.Vgl. www.europarl.europa.eu
1961-1972MemberMugnozza, Carlo Scarascia
7.3.1961–24.7.1963MemberBiesheuvel, Barend Willem
... 1962 ...MemberMetzger Cf. dodis.ch/30345
1962 ...DeputyDeist, HeinrichCf. dodis.ch/30345
29.11.1962 - 30.07.1965MemberRadoux, Lucien
5.9.1963 - 23.7.1984MemberBerkhouwer, Cornelius
4.6.1964 - 21.1.1970MemberBading, Harrihttp://www.economypoint.org/h/harri-bading.html
"From 4.6.1964 by 21.1.1970 it was also member of the European parliament."
1967 - 1971DeputyWesterterp, Theodorus Engelbertus

Relations to other organizations (2)
EU/European Parliament belongs toEuropean Union(1958-1967)
EU/Parliament/Secretariat-General (2009-)belongs to EU/European Parliament

Received documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
11.4.197236234pdfLetterEuropean Communities (EEC–EC–EU) La Suisse continuera ses efforts contre la pollution du Rhin et est d'avis que la résolution du Parlement européen devrait être étudiée par la Commission internationale pour la protection du Rhin...
fr

Mentioned in the documents (151 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
10.8.195934249pdfPolitical reportNeutrality policy
Volume
K. Carstens vom Auswärtigen Amt teilt sein Interesse an den Strömungen in der Schweiz mit, die einen Wandel der Neutralitätspolitik befürworteten. Er fände es gut, wenn sich die Schweiz dem Europarat...
de
11.7.196230700pdfPolitical reportEurope's Organisations Résumé de la vision gaullienne de l'Europe, présentée à l'Ambassadeur de Suisse à Paris, A. Soldati, par un haut fonctionnaire français. La conception européenne du Général serait entièrement...
fr
15.3.196330317pdfPolitical reportEurope's Organisations
Volume
Jean Monnet sur la rupture avec l'Angleterre et les conséquences que celle-ci aura pour le mouvement européen; sur la nécessité d'une défense nucléaire des nations européennes, l'évolution du...
fr
20.5.196330345pdfAddress / TalkEurope's Organisations Compilation de déclarations établissant la possibilité d'imaginer l'association de pays économiquement développés par le biais de l'article précité.
ml
3.9.196430808pdfDiscourseConference of the Ambassadors Schaffner unterscheidet vier handelspolitische Hauptfronten der Schweiz: Die Handelsbeziehungen zu den Entwicklungsländern (Resultate der Genfer Welthandelskonferenz), die Auseinandersetzungen mit den...
de
*.2.196531654pdfReportEuropean Communities (EEC–EC–EU) Erläuterung des Verlaufs der politischen, militärischen und wirtschaftlichen Integration Europas während der letzten drei Jahre. In politischer Hinsicht dient dabei das "Nein" Frankreichs zum...
de
28.7.196531572pdfMemoPolitical issues Parlamentarische Anfrage und deren Beantwortung betreffend das schwindende Ansehen der Schweiz im Ausland.
de
11.9.196531645pdfMemoEuropean Communities (EEC–EC–EU) Obwohl die gegenwärtige Krise in der EWG als die ernsteste seit ihrem Bestehen gelten muss, rücken seit ihrem Ausbruch wieder Möglichkeiten einer Umgruppierung im europäischen Integrationsraum in...
de
15.9.196530804pdfMinutesConference of the Ambassadors Das Protokoll der Botschafterkonferenz gibt einen Überblick über die aussenpolitischen Tätigkeiten und Probleme der Schweiz im Jahr 1965. Enthält die Protokolle der Regionalkonferenzen "Arabische...
ml
2.12.196531341pdfReportImage of Switzerland abroad
Volume
Il est nécessaire d'améliorer l'image de la Suisse à l'étranger: des mesures sont envisagées.
fr