Information about organization dodis.ch/R208

Image
Spain/Government
Spanien/Regierung
Espagne/Gouvernement
Spagna/Governo
Location: Madrid
BIB: Martin Meier, Stefan Frech, Thomas Gees, Blaise Kropf, Schweizerische Aussenwirtschaftspolitik 1930-1948. Strukturen - Verhandlungen - Funktionen, Zürich, 2002 (Publications de la CIE-UEK, Bd. 10), dodis.ch/13935, p. 204.
Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (43 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
3.12.1925 - 20.2.1927Minister of Foreign Affairsde Yanguas Messía, JoséVgl. www.rulers.org
14.4.1931 - 16.12.1931Minister of TransportMartínez Barrio, Diego
12.9.1933 - 8.10.1933Minister of the InteriorMartínez Barrio, DiegoMinisterio de la Gobernación
8.10.1933 - 16.12.1933Prime MinisterMartínez Barrio, Diego
16.12.1933 - 23.1.1934Minister of DefenceMartínez Barrio, DiegoMinistro de Guerra
23.1.1934 - 3.3.1934Minister of the InteriorMartínez Barrio, DiegoMinisterio de la Gobernación
7.4.1936 - 11.5.1936PresidentMartínez Barrio, DiegoInterne Funktion
13.5.1936 - 19.7.1936Prime MinisterCasares Quiroga, Santiago
19.7.1936 - 4.9.1936Prime MinisterGiral, José
1.10.1936 - 20.11.1975ChefFranco, FranciscoD'abord chef du gouvernement nationaliste, puis chef du gouvernement officiel après la chute de la République en 1939.

Mentioned in the documents (172 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
13.12.199056295pdfTelegramSwitzerland's Accession to the Bretton Woods-Institutions (1989–1993) Trotzt die Problemen mit Spanien hinsichtlich der Beitritt zu den Bretton Woods Institutionnen, ist der Leiter des Membership Committee positiv über die Möglichkeiten der Schweiz eine Lösung während...
de
200213935Bibliographical referenceEconomic relations Zusammenfassung
Résumé
Riassunto
Summary

UEK/CIE/ICE
Chronos-Verlag

Für die Verknüpfungen (unten) wurde das...
de