Information about organization dodis.ch/R10827

Image
Senegal/Government
Senegal/Regierung
Sénégal/Gouvernement
Senegal/Governo
Senegal/Generalregierung
Sénégal/Gouvernement général
dès 1960 indépendant, Gouvernement
Cf. dodis.ch/9537.
Further information:

Links powered by histHub – the networking initiative of the Consortium Historicum


Persons linked to this organisation (50 records found)
DateFunctionPersonComments
18.5.1957 - 11.1962Minister of the InteriorN'Diaye, Valdiodio
12.3.1960–12.5.1961MinisterTall, AliouneMinistre de la Jeunesse et des Sports
4.4.1960 - 12.11.1962Minister of Foreign AffairsThiam, Doudou
20.8.1960 - 18.12.1962Prime MinisterDia, Mamadou
13.5.1961–11.11.1962Minister of TransportTall, AliouneMinistre des Transports et des Télécommunications
19.12.1962 - 6.3.1968Minister of Foreign AffairsThiam, Doudou
... 1963 ...HandelsministerM'Bengue Cf. dodis.ch/30615
... 1963 - 1963 ...Minister of Foreign AffairsGuillabert En tout cas en 1963 (démission).
Cf. dodis.ch/30615
... 1963 ...FinanzministerPeytavin, AndréCf. dodis.ch/30615
... 1963 ...PresidentFofana, AbdoulayePrésident ad interim du Conseil des ministres en juillet 1963
Cf. dodis.ch/30618

Mentioned in the documents (31 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
25.11.199157838pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilSenegal (Economy) Une rallonge de 3,5 mio CHF à l'aide bilatérale à la balance des paiements entre la Suisse et la République du Sénégal du 19.12.1989 est approuvée. La nouvelle contribution non remboursable a pour but...
fr