Information about Person

Image
Ruiter, Job de
Gender: male
Reference country: Netherlands (the)
Nationality: Netherlands (the)
Activity: Politician

Functions (4 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
19.12.1977–4.11.1982JustizministerNetherlands/Ministry of Security and Justice
19.12.1977–4.11.1982JustizministerNetherlands/Government
4.11.1982–14.7.1986Minister of DefenceNetherlands/Government
4.11.1982–14.7.1986Minister of DefenceNetherlands/Ministry of Defence

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
2.5.197958829pdfMinutes of the Federal CouncilQuestions of international law Face à la diminution du soutien dont profite l'Académie de droit international de La Haye, la Suisse augmente sa contribution annuelle de fr. 20'000.- à fr. 50'000.- pour 1979 et 1980.
fr