Information about Person

Image
Orelli, Augusto
Additional names: Orelli, Augusto Edoardo Elvezio
Gender: male
Reference country: SwitzerlandItaly
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Ticino (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat • Banker
Main language: Italian
Other languages: German • French
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom • Berufslehre
Civil status upon entry: married
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 21.7.1943 • Exit FDFA 31.12.1974
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#1775*

Functions (12 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
30.6.1968 - 31.12.1973VizekonsulSwiss Embassy in RomeAm 1.1.1971 zusätzlich zum Tit. Botschaftssekretär ernannt, vgl. E2500#1990/6#1775*.
1.1.1974 - 17.12.1974ConsulSwiss Embassy in RomeTit. Botschaftssekretär, vgl. E2500#1990/6#1775*.