Information about Person

Image
Eggenschwiler, Fabrizio
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Solothurn (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat
Main language: Italian
Other languages: German • French
Title/Education: Dr. iur. (1967)
Activity of the father: Scientist
Military grade: private
Confession: catholic
Civil status upon entry: single
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 1.5.1969 • Exit FDFA 30.4.1970
Personal dossier: E2500#1990/6#613*

Functions (3 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1.6.1964 - 31.3.1965JuristWinterthur Insurance/Accident and CasualtyIn Winterthur, vgl. Swissdiplo.
1.2.1968 - 30.4.1969JuristTessin/CantonBeim Justizdepartement, vgl. Swissdiplo.
1.5.1969 - 30.4.1970Diplomatic traineeFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. Swissdiplo.