Information about Person

image
Pasteur, Henri
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Vaud
Activity: Diplomat
Main language: French
Title/Education: Handelsdiplom
Military grade: second lieutnant
Confession: protestant
EDA/BV: Entry FA *.7.1900 • Entry FDFA 1905 • Exit FDFA 31.5.1948
Personal dossier: E2500#1000/719#382*

Functions (7 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
1898 - 1899PraktikantJura-Simplon-Bahn-GesellschaftVgl. E2500#1000/719#382*.
1899 - 1903MitarbeiterJura-Simplon-Bahn-GesellschaftVgl. E2500#1000/719#382*.
1903 - 1905Official in chargeSchweizerische BundesbahnenVgl. E2500#1000/719#382*.
1905 - 9.12.1906MitarbeiterFederal Department for Foreign AffairsAide provisoire, cf. E2500#1000/719#382*.
10.12.1906 - 31.12.1918Official in chargeFederal Department for Foreign AffairsVgl. E2500#1000/719#382*.
1.1.1919 - 31.12.1946KanzleisekretärFederal Department for Foreign AffairsAb 1.1.1941 Tit. Vizekonsul und ab 1.1.1946 Tit. Konsul, vgl. E2500#1000/719#382*; Vgl. Bunderatsprotokoll Nr. 1007 vom 13.4.1946.
1.1.1947 - 31.12.1948InspektorFederal Department for Foreign AffairsCf. PVCF No 3236 du 24.12.1946

Mentioned in the documents (1 records found)
DateNrTypeSubjectSummaryL
7.12.194657963pdfMemoProtocol Es besteht keine "ordre de préséance" für das diplomatische Korps anlässlich des Neujahrempfangs des Bundespräsidenten. Dies kann Probleme verursachen, sollten mehrere Missionschefs gleichzeitig im...
de