Information about Person

image
Scheurer, Rudolf
Gender: male
Reference country: Switzerland
Nationality: Switzerland
Canton of origin: Bern (Canton)
Activity: Diplomat • Merchant
Main language: German
Other languages: French • English
Title/Education: Berufslehre
Activity of the father: Farmer
Military grade: complementary service
Civil status upon entry: married
EDA/BV: Entry FDFA 17.12.1954 • Exit FDFA 30.9.1960
Personal dossier: E2500#1982/120#1909*

Functions (2 records founds)
DateFunctionOrganizationComments
17.12.1954 - 25.8.1957Honorar-KonsulSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in MonroviaVgl. Hist. Verzeichnis der dipl.und kons. Vertretungen der Schweiz seit 1798, 1997, S. 243.
26.8.1957 - 30.9.1960Honorar-GeneralkonsulSchweizerisches Generalkonsulat in Monroviacf. PVCF N° 1632 du 26.9.1960 (démission). Vgl. Hist. Verzeichnis der dipl.und kons. Vertretungen der Schweiz seit 1798, 1997, S. 243.